Dataset Metadata / Summary:
Dataset Title Annual Statistic Report - Environment Permits Subject Title Statistics for Environmental Permits in the Sultanate's Governorates During the Period (2009-2017) Issue Date Aug 2017
Description Statistics for Environmental Permits in the Sultanate's Governorates During the Period (2009-2017) Next Release Date May 2018
Data Source Department of Planning and Studies - Annual Reports Durability Durable Counters Page Views:458
Data Downloads:175
Contact Name Fatma AL Saadi and Nabil AL Hatmi Contact Number +968-24951379 / +968-24951224 Contact Email fatmaA.alsaadi@meca.gov.om / nabil.alhatmi@meca.gov.om
Output Formats Available Open Data Terms & Conditions
Go Back
DataSet:

GovernorateYearPreliminary ApprovalsTemporary ApprovalsEnvironment ApprovalsFinal Permits
Dhofar200912119066
Al-Batinah North 2009389427044
Al-Batinah South20091313830416
Ash-Sharqiyah North 2009135702050
Ash-Sharqiyah South 2009753605086
Ad-Dakhiliyah20092594930234
Ad-Dhahirah 200965283035
Al-Buraimi20091664250157
Musandam Governorate 20097110015
Al-Wusta 200921118014
Dhofar201042033078
Al-Batinah North 20106724160150
Al-Batinah South201036829006
Ash-Sharqiyah North 2010350713065
Ash-Sharqiyah South 201010386520116
123456